Browse Origins:
  • Australia:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Australia to Newark

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Newark

(Round-trip)
Depart: Thu 5 Mar 2015 Return: Mon 9 Mar 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
PER
18:55
EWR
05:00
34h 05m
1 stop
EWR
21:50
PER
06:35
32h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 6 Mar 2015 Return: Mon 30 Mar 2015 Trip spans 24 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
MEL
03:50
EWR
08:00
28h 10m
1 stop
EWR
21:50
MEL
12:20
38h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 20 Mar 2015 Return: Sat 28 Mar 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SYD
04:35
EWR
08:40
28h 05m
1 stop
EWR
21:50
SYD
01:45
27h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 18 Apr 2015 Return: Wed 29 Apr 2015 Trip spans 12 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
BNE
20:55
EWR
07:40
34h 45m
1 stop
EWR
21:50
BNE
05:25
31h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 4 Mar 2015 Return: Thu 12 Mar 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
ADL
02:50
EWR
07:30
28h 40m
1 stop
EWR
21:50
ADL
12:00
38h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 9 Feb 2015 Return: Sun 1 Mar 2015 Trip spans 21 days
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
SYD
10:40
EWR
15:58
29h 18m
2 stops
EWR
07:03
SYD
13:30
30h 27m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 24 Feb 2015 Return: Fri 6 Mar 2015 Trip spans 11 days
Delta
Delta
SYD
08:10
EWR
06:44
22h 34m
2 stops
EWR
08:00
SYD
11:05
27h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Fri 27 Feb 2015 Return: Fri 20 Mar 2015 Trip spans 21 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
BNE
02:25
EWR
03:24
24h 59m
2 stops
EWR
14:30
BNE
19:35
29h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 29 Jan 2015 Return: Thu 12 Feb 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Air Canada
Air Canada
SYD
07:25
EWR
04:24
20h 59m
1 stop
EWR
16:05
SYD
13:20
45h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Sun 1 Mar 2015 Return: Wed 4 Mar 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
MEL
06:15
EWR
12:00
29h 45m
1 stop
EWR
11:40
MEL
12:15
24h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 17 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 25 Jan 2015 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
SYD
09:30
EWR
08:40
23h 10m
1 stop
EWR
08:00
SYD
11:35
27h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 15 Jan 2015 Return: Wed 28 Jan 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SYD
06:40
EWR
03:30
20h 50m
1 stop
EWR
10:35
SYD
11:00
24h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 16 Feb 2015 Return: Mon 16 Mar 2015 Trip spans 28 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
PER
10:55
EWR
05:30
42h 35m
2 stops
EWR
15:30
PER
21:40
30h 10m
2 stops
Depart: Wed 20 May 2015 Return: Fri 12 Jun 2015 Trip spans 24 days
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
PER
20:05
EWR
04:55
32h 50m
2 stops
EWR
13:10
PER
00:00
34h 50m
2 stops
Depart: Fri 22 May 2015 Return: Sat 13 Jun 2015 Trip spans 23 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
PER
20:05
EWR
04:55
32h 50m
2 stops
EWR
13:25
PER
06:35
41h 10m
3 stops
Depart: Sat 31 Jan 2015 Return: Mon 9 Feb 2015 Trip spans 10 days
British Airways
British Airways
ADL
06:20
EWR
00:35
42h 15m
3 stops
EWR
16:20
ADL
14:10
45h 50m
3 stops
Change your search
Airports
Origin

Adelaide
$1553
Brisbane
$1532
Perth
$1509
Melbourne
$1512
Sydney
$1527
Destination

Newark
$1509