Find Deals on Flights from Newark to London Heathrow (EWR - LHR)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • North America » 
  • United States » 
  • New York » 
  • Newark:
  • Newark $820
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Europe » 
  • United Kingdom » 
  • London » 
  • London Heathrow:
  • London Heathrow $820

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Newark to London Heathrow

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon 9 Nov 2015 Return: Wed 11 Nov 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Icelandair
Icelandair
EWR
14:55
LHR
01:30
10h 35m
1 stop
LHR
15:35
EWR
18:00
26h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 5 Sep 2015 Return: Fri 25 Sep 2015 Trip spans 21 days
Iberia
Iberia
EWR
02:00
LHR
13:10
11h 10m
1 stop
LHR
13:05
EWR
20:35
7h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 20 Jan 2016 Return: Wed 10 Feb 2016 Trip spans 22 days
Finnair
Finnair
EWR
16:25
LHR
23:05
6h 40m
nonstop
LHR
10:10
EWR
18:25
8h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 26 Feb 2016 Return: Sat 27 Feb 2016 Trip spans 2 days
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
EWR
17:15
LHR
00:15
7h 00m
nonstop
LHR
14:35
EWR
14:20
23h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 18 Dec 2015 Return: Sun 20 Dec 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
EWR
16:15
LHR
05:00
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR
03:40
EWR
12:05
8h 25m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 18 Sep 2015 Return: Thu 1 Oct 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
EWR
18:30
LHR
01:30
7h 00m
nonstop
LHR
05:05
EWR
12:35
7h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 7 Nov 2015 Return: Mon 9 Nov 2015 Trip spans 3 days
KLM
KLM
EWR
11:30
LHR
01:00
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR
01:30
EWR
13:18
11h 48m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 9 Jan 2016 Return: Mon 11 Jan 2016 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
EWR
13:45
LHR
01:00
11h 15m
1 stop
LHR
01:30
EWR
13:26
11h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 9 Sep 2015 Return: Wed 16 Sep 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Air France
Air France
EWR
15:08
LHR
22:30
7h 22m
nonstop
LHR
05:05
EWR
13:10
8h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 16 Mar 2016 Return: Tue 29 Mar 2016 Trip spans 14 days
British Airways
British Airways
EWR
18:25
LHR
01:05
6h 40m
nonstop
LHR
13:05
EWR
20:35
7h 30m
nonstop
Direct flights EWR - LHR on Air Canada
Flight No. Departure EWR Arrival LHR Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
2488 09:10 21:20 29 Aug - 24 Oct
2494 18:15 06:45 29 Aug - 23 Oct
2490 19:30 07:40 29 Aug - 23 Oct
5254 21:05 09:20 29 Aug - 23 Oct
5281 21:55 10:10 29 Aug - 23 Sep
5281 22:05 10:10 24 Sep - 23 Oct
Airports
Origin

Newark
$869
Destination

London
$869