President Resort Hotel

5 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 567 reviews
567 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. President Hotel offers 25 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies. Beds feature Select Comfort mattresses. Plasma televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. This Băcioi hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include hair dryers and blackout drapes/curtains. Housekeeping is provided daily. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include outdoor tennis courts, a waterslide, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. Children under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
567 reviews

Latest deals for President Resort Hotel

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
$225
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 6 more President Resort Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$225
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$296
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$300
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$304
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$304
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$323
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at President Resort Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of President Resort Hotel

8.4
Very good
567 verified ratings
Wonderful
240
Very good
77
Good
70
Okay
40
Fair
40
Mediocre
39
Poor
61

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently appreciate the hotel's convenient location near the airport, friendly and helpful staff, and enjoyable breakfast offerings. Many reviews highlight the spacious and comfortable rooms. However, there are mixed comments about cleanliness, with some guests noting issues in bathrooms or with housekeeping. While several guests found the hotel beautiful and well-maintained, others mentioned dated furniture, maintenance problems, or that the value did not always meet expectations. Overall, positive experiences with service and breakfast stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

58/5, Dacia Blvd., Chisinau

What's nearby

  • Zimbru Stadium2.7 km
  • Rose Valley5.2 km
  • Government House8.1 km
  • Cathedral Park8.1 km
  • Holy Gates8.2 km
  • National History Museum8.2 km
  • Kishinev Cathedral8.2 km
  • Stefan Cel Mare Park8.3 km
  • Parlamentul Republicii Moldova8.6 km
  • Pushkin Museum8.7 km
  • Presidential Palace8.7 km
  • Lacul Valea Morilor8.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

President Resort Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book President Resort Hotel?

The cheapest day to book President Resort Hotel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of $223. The most expensive day is Sunday at $375 per night.

FAQs when booking at President Resort Hotel

  • Where is President Resort Hotel located?

    President Resort Hotel is located at 58/5, Dacia Blvd., 6.1 km from the centre of Chisinau. Zimbru Stadium is the closest landmark to President Resort Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at President Resort Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at President Resort Hotel.

  • Does President Resort Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, President Resort Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does President Resort Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, President Resort Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is President Resort Hotel from the airport?

    President Resort Hotel is 5.2 km from Chișinău Intl. President Resort Hotel is 99.1 km from Iasi.

  • Does President Resort Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, President Resort Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great President Resort Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at President Resort Hotel in Chisinau and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at President Resort Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for President Resort Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
45% cheaper
ibis Styles Chisinau
9.2 Excellent (824 reviews)1.35 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$151+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Home
6.8 Good (165 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$71+
Holiday rental
58% cheaper
Luxury Airport Studio with Balcony Cozy & Modern
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)1.2 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned$114+
Holiday rental
56% cheaper
Luxury Airport Studio with Balcony Cozy & Modern
9.7 Excellent (30 reviews)1.36 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony$121+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Home
6.8 Good (165 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$71+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
ibis Styles Chisinau
9.2 Excellent (824 reviews)1.35 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$151+
Holiday rental
72% cheaper
Comfort 40 m Apartment - Botanica - Fast WiFi - Self Check-in
9.4 Excellent (67 reviews)1.89 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Washing machine$77+
Holiday rental
58% cheaper
Luxury Airport Studio with Balcony Cozy & Modern
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)1.2 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned$114+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
ibis Styles Chisinau
9.2 Excellent (824 reviews)1.35 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$151+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Home
6.8 Good (165 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$71+
Holiday rental
56% cheaper
Luxury Airport Studio with Balcony Cozy & Modern
10 Excellent (19 reviews)1.4 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Balcony$119+
Holiday rental
46% cheaper
Luxury Airport Apartment with Balcony Cozy & Modern
10 Excellent (9 reviews)1.44 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned$147+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.7
6.1 km
Chișinău Intl
5.2 km