Centro di Centri Rooms

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1024 reviews
1,024 reviews
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$106
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$106
Superior room, bed type unknown
$228
Double room, bed type unknown
$130
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Split City Centre, Centro di Centri Rooms provides 4-star accommodation and a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and an express check-in and check-out feature. It is a short stroll from Diocletian's Palace and is close to the area's well-known attractions.

Bicycle rental, a concierge and a car rental desk are just some of the convenient services at the guest house. In sunny weather, an outdoor terrace offers an ideal spot to relax.

Rooms at Centro di Centri Rooms are equipped with hair dryers, refrigerators and mini bars.

The guest house is close to Port of Split. It is surrounded by Split's popular fashion stores, restaurants and cafés.

9.0
Wonderful
1024 reviews

Latest deals for Centro di Centri Rooms

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Double room, bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$287
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$261
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$269
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Centro di Centri Rooms

  • Adults only
  • Snorkelling
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adults only
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Window
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Snorkelling
  • Windsurfing

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining table

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews of Centro di Centri Rooms

9.0
Wonderful
1024 verified ratings
Wonderful
730
Very good
179
Good
69
Okay
23
Fair
16
Mediocre
4
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it ideal for exploring the city and enjoying local attractions. Many reviews highlighted the cleanliness of the rooms and the comfort of the beds. The helpfulness and friendliness of the staff and hosts were also frequently mentioned as a positive aspect. However, several guests noted that the rooms and bathrooms were small, and some mentioned issues with accessibility due to stairs. Overall, the positives of location, cleanliness, and service stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Adriana, Nov 2018
Pros (+) Excellent and accommodating staff. Impeccably clean.
Cons (-) hard to find, even with google maps, as it is located in very very small alley, two flights of stairs up so not ideal if you have large bags

Location

Adamova 3, Split

What's nearby

  • City Clock23 m
  • Old Split42 m
  • Dioklecijanova palača67 m
  • Narodni Trg73 m
  • Fruit's Square90 m
  • Katedrala Svetog Duje102 m
  • City Museum of Split107 m
  • Gregory of Nin Statue120 m
  • Riva138 m
  • Gallery of Fine Arts147 m
  • Split City Centre208 m
  • Croatian National Theatre in Split325 m

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Centro di Centri Rooms

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

September
September
$229
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Centro di Centri Rooms

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Centro di Centri Rooms

  • The cheapest price a room at Centro di Centri Rooms was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $229, while the most expensive was $229.
  • How long should you stay at Centro di Centri Rooms? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Centro di Centri Rooms

  • Where is Centro di Centri Rooms located?

    Centro di Centri Rooms is located at Adamova 3, 0 km from the centre of Split. City Clock is the closest landmark to Centro di Centri Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Centro di Centri Rooms?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Centro di Centri Rooms.

  • Does Centro di Centri Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Centro di Centri Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Centro di Centri Rooms from the airport?

    Centro di Centri Rooms is 11.9 km from Split. Centro di Centri Rooms is 31.5 km from Bol.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Centro di Centri Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Centro di Centri Rooms in Split and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Centro di Centri Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Centro di Centri Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
7heaven Luxury Rooms Palace
9.4 Excellent (124 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV$293+
4-star hotel
Villa Split Heritage Hotel9.3 Excellent (864 reviews)0.03 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$458+
4-star hotel
10% cheaper
Aurum Templi Suites
7.3 Good (6 reviews)0.03 kmFlat-screen TV, Free toiletries$206+
4-star hotel
Mint Luxury Rooms
0.04 kmFree toiletries$233+
4-star hotel
10% cheaper
Aurum Templi Suites
7.3 Good (6 reviews)0.03 kmFlat-screen TV, Free toiletries$206+
4-star hotel
Mint Luxury Rooms
0.04 kmFree toiletries$233+
4-star hotel
Diocletian Heritage Hotel8.7 Excellent (46 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service$240+
4-star hotel
7heaven Luxury Rooms Palace
9.4 Excellent (124 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV$293+
4-star hotel
7heaven Luxury Rooms Palace
9.4 Excellent (124 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV$293+
4-star hotel
Heritage hotel Santa Lucia
9.4 Excellent (840 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$412+
4-star hotel
Villa Split Heritage Hotel9.3 Excellent (864 reviews)0.03 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$458+
4-star hotel
Slavija Culture Heritage Hotel9 Excellent (1,141 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$393+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.0 km
Split
11.9 km