Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Australia to Switzerland

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Switzerland

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun 19 Apr 2015 Return: Thu 21 May 2015 Trip spans 33 days
$1391
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
BNE
20:50
ZRH
10:30
37h 40m
1 stop
ZRH
09:30
BNE
11:25
25h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 31 May 2015 Return: Fri 12 Jun 2015 Trip spans 13 days
$1437
Select
Finnair
Finnair
SYD
05:45
ZRH
22:15
40h 30m
2 stops
ZRH
15:10
SYD
18:45
51h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 5 May 2015 Return: Sun 7 Jun 2015 Trip spans 34 days
$1569
Select
Finnair
Finnair
BNE
08:15
ZRH
22:15
38h 00m
2 stops
ZRH
15:10
BNE
18:15
27h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 20 Apr 2015 Return: Thu 21 May 2015 Trip spans 32 days
$1575
Select
Air France
Air France
BNE
08:25
ZRH
02:15
41h 50m
2 stops
ZRH
11:20
BNE
21:50
34h 30m
2 stops
Depart: Sat 27 Jun 2015 Return: Mon 3 Aug 2015 Trip spans 38 days
$1588
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SYD
10:00
ZRH
10:30
24h 30m
1 stop
ZRH
09:30
SYD
23:05
37h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 15 May 2015 Return: Tue 2 Jun 2015 Trip spans 19 days
$1641
Select
British Airways
British Airways
BNE
07:25
ZRH
16:20
32h 55m
3 stops
ZRH
15:30
BNE
21:05
29h 35m
3 stops
Depart: Wed 29 Jul 2015 Return: Sat 15 Aug 2015 Trip spans 18 days
$1670
Select
Emirates
Emirates
SYD
02:00
ZRH
00:20
22h 20m
1 stop
ZRH
18:15
SYD
18:05
23h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 11 Jul 2015 Return: Fri 31 Jul 2015 Trip spans 21 days
$1679
Select
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
BNE
19:35
ZRH
12:00
40h 25m
1 stop
ZRH
07:45
BNE
07:30
23h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 18 Jul 2015 Return: Sat 15 Aug 2015 Trip spans 29 days
$1679
Select
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
SYD
03:55
ZRH
12:00
32h 05m
1 stop
ZRH
07:45
SYD
17:55
34h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 26 Jul 2015 Return: Sat 15 Aug 2015 Trip spans 21 days
$1729
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
SYD
11:10
ZRH
12:55
25h 45m
2 stops
ZRH
14:15
SYD
17:55
27h 40m
2 stops
Depart: Wed 1 Apr 2015 Return: Fri 17 Apr 2015 Trip spans 17 days
$2426
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
SYD
03:15
ZRH
11:55
32h 40m
2 stops
ZRH
07:25
SYD
10:20
26h 55m
2 stops
Airports
Origin

Brisbane
$1391
Sydney
$1437
Destination

Zurich
$1391