Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • North America » 
  • United States » 
  • San Francisco:
  • San Francisco $529
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • North America » 
  • United States » 
  • New York:
  • New York John F Kennedy Intl $529
  • Newark $542

Find Deals on Flights from San Francisco to New York (SFO - NYC)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from San Francisco to New York

(Round-trip)
Depart: Thu 24 Sep 2015 Return: Tue 29 Sep 2015 Trip spans 6 days
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
SFO
09:00
JFK
16:00
7h 00m
1 stop
JFK
07:25
SFO
15:40
8h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 26 Aug 2015 Return: Thu 3 Sep 2015 Trip spans 9 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SFO
20:59
EWR
04:45
7h 46m
1 stop
EWR
14:05
SFO
22:46
8h 41m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 8 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 12 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
11:10
JFK
16:40
5h 30m
nonstop
JFK
03:30
SFO
09:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 9 Sep 2015 Return: Tue 15 Sep 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
11:10
JFK
16:40
5h 30m
nonstop
JFK
06:30
SFO
12:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 12 Sep 2015 Return: Wed 16 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
09:40
JFK
15:20
5h 40m
nonstop
JFK
12:35
SFO
19:10
6h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 15 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 19 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
03:00
JFK
08:40
5h 40m
nonstop
JFK
03:30
SFO
09:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 16 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 19 Sep 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
03:00
JFK
08:40
5h 40m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 19 Sep 2015 Return: Wed 23 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
19:15
JFK
00:50
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
03:30
SFO
09:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 22 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 26 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
19:15
JFK
00:50
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 23 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 26 Sep 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
11:10
JFK
16:40
5h 30m
nonstop
JFK
06:30
SFO
12:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 26 Sep 2015 Return: Tue 29 Sep 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
19:15
JFK
00:50
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 29 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 3 Oct 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
11:10
JFK
16:40
5h 30m
nonstop
JFK
06:30
SFO
12:45
6h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 30 Sep 2015 Return: Sat 3 Oct 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
05:15
JFK
10:59
5h 44m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 3 Oct 2015 Return: Tue 6 Oct 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
19:15
JFK
00:50
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 6 Oct 2015 Return: Sat 10 Oct 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
03:00
JFK
08:35
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 7 Oct 2015 Return: Tue 13 Oct 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
03:00
JFK
08:35
5h 35m
nonstop
JFK
06:30
SFO
12:55
6h 25m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 10 Oct 2015 Return: Wed 14 Oct 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
19:20
JFK
00:50
5h 30m
nonstop
JFK
07:55
SFO
14:05
6h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 14 Oct 2015 Return: Wed 11 Nov 2015 Trip spans 29 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
11:10
JFK
16:35
5h 25m
nonstop
JFK
13:50
SFO
20:25
6h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 18 Aug 2015 Return: Fri 21 Aug 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Virgin America
Virgin America
SFO
04:00
EWR
09:34
5h 34m
nonstop
EWR
03:30
SFO
09:35
6h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 22 Jul 2015 Return: Tue 28 Jul 2015 Trip spans 7 days
United
United
SFO
17:00
JFK
22:32
5h 32m
nonstop
JFK
04:25
SFO
14:14
9h 49m
1 stop
Direct flights SFO - NYC on Aeroflot
Flight No. Departure SFO Arrival JFK Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
4066 06:10 14:56 11 Jul - 29 Aug
4066 06:10 14:59 10 Jul - 31 Aug
4210 08:30 17:17 11 Jul - 29 Aug
4210 08:30 17:19 10 Jul - 31 Aug
4036 21:13 05:45 10 Jul - 7 Aug
4036 21:13 05:44 4 Jul - 8 Aug
4036 21:23 05:56 9 Aug - 20 Aug
4203 22:55 07:33 10 Jul - 30 Aug
Airports
Origin

San Francisco
$412
Destination

New York
$412
Newark
$566