Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated a short stroll from Dubai Internet City Metro Station, Fraser Suites Dubai offers guests an ideal base when in Dubai. It also offers free private parking on site and is a short car trip from ARY Digital Tower.

Fraser has been recently refurbished and features free Wi-Fi, a free shuttle service and outdoor tennis courts. Relaxation options include a swimming pool, a sauna and a Turkish steam bath. It also offers 24-hour room service, a rooftop terrace and a coffee bar.

Equipped to ensure an enjoyable stay, rooms provide an alarm clock, a flat-screen TV and a bathtub. All are air conditioned and offer a desk and ironing facilities.

Fraser Suites has an on-site restaurant, perfect for guests wishing to eat in. For those with day trips planned, the hotel offers packed lunches if required.

Dubai International Airport is under a 40-minute drive from Fraser Suites Dubai. DP World, Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Mall are also a short car ride away.

8.6
Very good
3421 reviews

Latest deals for La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deals from
$38
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 23 more La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments deals.
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$38
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$273
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$65
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$301
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$72
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
$200
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
$268
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
$224
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$104
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$345
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Reviews of La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

8.6
Very good
3421 verified ratings
Wonderful
1805
Very good
652
Good
377
Okay
199
Fair
123
Mediocre
79
Poor
185

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are highly satisfied with the hotel’s friendly and helpful staff, spacious and comfortable rooms, and excellent cleanliness. Many appreciate the convenient location and value for money. While some mention minor issues with older furniture, elevators, or specific staff, the majority of reviews highlight positive experiences, especially regarding service and room comfort, making it a popular choice for repeat stays and family visits.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Khadem Ali, Dec 2018
Cons (-) Ok room 6/10
6.2
Okay
Husain, May 2018
Pros (+) You get what you pay for
Cons (-) Studio is only a small room Close to Zayed road but no nearby restaurants

Location

Sidra Tower,Sheikh Zayed Rd. PO Box 502306,Media C, Dubai -

What's nearby

  • Dubai Media City3.1 km
  • Palm Jumeirah4.3 km
  • Jumeirah Beach Residence5.4 km
  • Jumeriah Lake Towers5.5 km
  • Dubailand7.8 km
  • The World13.2 km
  • Burj Khalifa13.9 km
  • The Address Downtown Dubai14 km
  • Dubai Mall14.3 km
  • Sheikh Zayed Road14.4 km
  • Jumeirah Beach15.2 km
  • Dubai International Financial Centre15.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
December
$91
$172
Cheapest month to stay with an average 63% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 125% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments is June, with an average nightly rate of $64. The most expensive month is December at $230 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments?

The cheapest day to book La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $61. The most expensive day is Friday at $172 per night.

How far in advance should you book La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments?

To get the best price at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 43% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

  • If you’re after a cheap room at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $100, while the most expensive was $100.
  • How long should you stay at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments

  • Where is La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments located?

    La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments is located at Sidra Tower,Sheikh Zayed Rd. PO Box 502306,Media C in Al Sufouh, 13.9 km from the centre of Dubai. Dubai Media City is the closest landmark to La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments.

  • Does La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments from the airport?

    La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments is 23.4 km from Dubai Al Maktoum Intl. La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments is 24.7 km from Dubai Intl.

  • Does La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments have a pool?

    Yes, La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Al Barsha
6.7 Good (3,482 reviews)0.51 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Cable or satellite TV$252+
4-star hotel
Atana Hotel8.1 Excellent (21,623 reviews)0.63 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$104+
5-star hotel
Grand Millennium Dubai8.8 Excellent (2,544 reviews)0.71 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$170+
Two Bedroom Apartment Near Dic Metro By E R
0.81 kmFitness centre, Coffee machine, TV$4,030+
4-star hotel
12% cheaperRamee Rose Hotel7.2 Good (2,259 reviews)1.06 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$84+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Premier Inn Dubai Barsha Heights
8.7 Excellent (3,164 reviews)1.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$89+
4-star hotel
Novotel Dubai Al Barsha7.8 Good (4,120 reviews)1.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$99+
4-star hotel
Grand Heights Dubai Hotel Apartments8.7 Excellent (2,829 reviews)1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$100+
4-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Dubai Internet City By IHG
9.2 Excellent (1,421 reviews)0.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$171+
5-star hotel
Grand Millennium Dubai8.8 Excellent (2,544 reviews)0.71 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$170+
4-star hotel
Grand Heights Dubai Hotel Apartments8.7 Excellent (2,829 reviews)1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$100+
4-star hotel
Naumi Hotel Dubai8.7 Excellent (6,520 reviews)1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$117+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
13.9 km
Dubai Al Maktoum Intl
23.4 km