Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

2 stars
6.5
Okay
based on 1046 reviews
1,046 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$77
/Cheapest rate per night
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features laundry facilities, a front-desk safe, and free breakfast. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a vending machine. Housekeeping is available on request. Extended Stay America Suites Orlando Lake Mary 1036 Greenwoo offers 98 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Beds feature premium bedding. 50-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Kitchens offer full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. This Lake Mary hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered on request and hair dryers can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.5
Okay
1046 reviews

Latest deals for Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Queen room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$94
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$83
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$86
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$95
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$105
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$105
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$95
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$104
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$98
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$198
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$109
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$122
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$136
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$132
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

  • Snorkelling
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

6.5
Okay
1046 verified ratings
Wonderful
350
Very good
121
Good
100
Okay
71
Fair
111
Mediocre
71
Poor
222

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location and the friendliness of the staff, with several reviewers highlighting the helpfulness and positive attitude of the front desk and management. Many guests also felt the hotel offered good value for the price. However, there were frequent complaints about cleanliness, with multiple mentions of unpleasant smells, dirty rooms, and maintenance issues. Some guests were disappointed by the lack of breakfast options and amenities like a pool. Overall, while the staff and location were strong points, the hotel's cleanliness and facilities need significant improvement.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Breakfast2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Robert, Apr 2026
The staff was excellent, friendly and helpful. It made our stay enjoyable and easy. The one negative we experienced was that some of the other guests were quite noisy and inconsiderate.
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, June 2017
Pros (+) The staff was very nice
Cons (-) Really no breakfast. That was a joke and misleading

Location

1036 Greenwood Blvd., Lake Mary, FL 32746

What's nearby

  • Lake Mary Farmer's Market4.1 km
  • Lake Mary Chamber of Commerce Building4.1 km
  • Flea World6.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

Which month has the cheapest rates at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd?

The cheapest month to stay at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd is August, with an average nightly rate of $95. The most expensive month is February at $152 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd?

The cheapest day to book Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $77. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $136 per night.

How far in advance should you book Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd?

To get the best price at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd

  • Where is Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd located?

    Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd is located at 1036 Greenwood Blvd., 4.6 km from the centre of Lake Mary. Lake Mary Farmer's Market is the closest landmark to Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd.

  • Does Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd offer free parking?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd offers free parking.

  • How far is Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd from the airport?

    Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd is 11.9 km from Orlando Sanford Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd in Lake Mary and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Extended Stay America Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1036 Greenwood Blvd.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
1% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1040 Greenwood Blvd6.1 Good (1,021 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$94+
3-star hotel
La Quinta Inn & Stes by Wyndham Orlando Lake Mary8.1 Excellent (2,693 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker$113+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Lake Mary-Orlando North8.6 Excellent (1,007 reviews)0.63 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$146+
2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Orlando North - Lake Mary By IHG7.7 Good (636 reviews)0.71 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$100+
2-star hotel
1% cheaperExtended Stay America Select Suites - Orlando - Lake Mary - 1040 Greenwood Blvd6.1 Good (1,021 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$94+
2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Orlando North - Lake Mary By IHG7.7 Good (636 reviews)0.71 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$100+
3-star hotel
La Quinta Inn & Stes by Wyndham Orlando Lake Mary8.1 Excellent (2,693 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker$113+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Orlando North/Lake Mary8.5 Excellent (521 reviews)1.01 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$144+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Lake Mary-Orlando North8.6 Excellent (1,007 reviews)0.63 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$146+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Orlando North/Lake Mary8.5 Excellent (521 reviews)1.01 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$144+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Lake Mary/North8.2 Excellent (201 reviews)0.81 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$145+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Lake Mary Orlando North8.2 Excellent (364 reviews)0.93 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$146+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4.6 km
Orlando Sanford Intl
11.9 km