Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

3 stars
7.7
Good
based on 1676 reviews
1,676 reviews
Thu 23/7
-
Fri 24/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$40
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$40
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$76
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$77
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Popular breakfast with daily chanpuru specials. Separate bathrooms and toilets in all rooms. Roomy bathrooms so you can safely bathe with small children. A 10 minute drive from the airport, with plenty of parking spaces. Wi-Fi provided in all rooms
7.7
Good
1676 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

Thu 23/7
-
Fri 24/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Tatami (traditional Japanese flooring)
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Trouser press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Pushchairs

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Beach access

Reviews of Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

7.7
Good
1676 verified ratings
Wonderful
685
Very good
360
Good
303
Okay
146
Fair
105
Mediocre
32
Poor
45

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the spacious rooms and found the hotel to offer great value for the price. The service was frequently described as friendly and helpful, and the location was convenient for many. Some reviews noted issues with cleanliness, amenities, and bathroom conditions, but overall, guests were satisfied with the room size, staff, and affordability.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Bathroom6 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-6-1 Tsuji, Naha 900-0037

What's nearby

  • Gokoku-ji Temple329 m
  • Naminouegu Shrine393 m
  • Shiseibyo0.4 km
  • Fukushuen Garden0.5 km
  • Asahibashi Railway Station0.7 km
  • Kencho-Mae Railway Station (Okinawa)0.8 km
  • Naha City Centre1 km
  • Okinawa Prefecture Government Building1.1 km
  • Miebashi Railway Station1.3 km
  • Tomari Port1.4 km
  • Okinawa Cellular Stadium1.5 km
  • Kokusai Dori1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi

  • Where is Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi located?

    Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi is located at 2-6-1 Tsuji, 1.6 km from the centre of Naha. Gokoku-ji Temple is the closest landmark to Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi.

  • Does Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi from the airport?

    Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi is 3.5 km from Okinawa Naha. Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi is 96.8 km from Kumejima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi in Naha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Precia Naha Tsujimachi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Room onlyDiscounts for consecutive stays available For 3 people / Naha Okinawa
0 km$99+
Room only For 5 people / Naha Okinawa
0 km$142+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Mr. Kinjo In Uenokura
7.8 Good (243 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$41+
2-star hotel
2% cheaper
Hotel Brick
7 Good (409 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$55+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Mr.Kinjo In Color'z Ciizi
6.3 Good (122 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$35+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Mr. Kinjo Inn D Buil
8.2 Excellent (657 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$41+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Mr.Kinjo In Haibisu Nishimachi
7.8 Good (56 reviews)0.19 kmFree toiletries$41+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Mr. Kinjo In Uenokura
7.8 Good (243 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$41+
3-star hotel
Hotel Torifito Naha Asahibashi
9 Excellent (2,338 reviews)0.34 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$66+
3-star hotel
New Normal Hotel In Naminoue
8.8 Excellent (435 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$72+
3-star hotel
Rakuchin8.7 Excellent (185 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$62+
3-star hotel
Pineapple Hotel
8.6 Excellent (35 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$239+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.6 km
Okinawa Naha
3.5 km