Browse Origins:
  • Australia:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Australia to Spain

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Spain

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun 15 Feb 2015 Return: Sat 28 Feb 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MEL
18:55
BCN
18:40
23h 45m
1 stop
BCN
03:30
MEL
07:25
27h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 17 Feb 2015 Return: Sun 1 Mar 2015 Trip spans 13 days
China Southern
China Southern
SYD
06:25
MAD
17:20
34h 55m
2 stops
MAD
08:05
SYD
05:40
45h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Wed 21 Jan 2015 Return: Wed 4 Feb 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MEL
18:40
BCN
21:50
27h 10m
2 stops
BCN
15:25
MEL
03:20
35h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 16 Feb 2015 Return: Tue 3 Mar 2015 Trip spans 16 days
China Southern
China Southern
MEL
18:30
BCN
21:05
50h 35m
2 stops
BCN
01:50
MEL
06:30
28h 40m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 29 Jan 2015 Return: Thu 5 Feb 2015 Trip spans 8 days
KLM Royal Dutch
KLM Royal Dutch
MEL
05:50
BCN
00:00
42h 10m
3 stops
BCN
01:00
MEL
03:20
26h 20m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 21 Apr 2015 Return: Thu 28 May 2015 Trip spans 38 days
China Southern
China Southern
MEL
18:30
MAD
15:40
45h 10m
2 stops
MAD
08:50
MEL
08:30
47h 40m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 26 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 8 Feb 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MEL
06:30
BCN
14:20
31h 50m
2 stops
BCN
01:00
MEL
03:20
26h 20m
2 stops
Depart: Sun 1 Mar 2015 Return: Wed 1 Apr 2015 Trip spans 31 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SYD
17:05
MAD
00:30
31h 25m
3 stops
MAD
18:10
SYD
19:45
25h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 23 Feb 2015 Return: Sun 8 Mar 2015 Trip spans 13 days
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
MEL
14:00
BCN
17:15
27h 15m
2 stops
BCN
10:50
MEL
16:35
29h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 4 Dec 2014 Return: Sun 7 Dec 2014 Trip spans 4 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MEL
18:40
MAD
16:55
46h 15m
2 stops
MAD
12:15
MEL
03:20
39h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 20 Apr 2015 Return: Thu 28 May 2015 Trip spans 39 days
Emirates
Emirates
MEL
22:40
MAD
00:25
25h 45m
2 stops
MAD
18:10
MEL
17:25
23h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 9 Dec 2014 Return: Sun 21 Dec 2014 Trip spans 13 days
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
SYD
02:45
MAD
00:30
45h 45m
2 stops
MAD
09:10
SYD
07:30
22h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 8 Jan 2015 Return: Thu 22 Jan 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Emirates
Emirates
MEL
14:00
BCN
17:15
51h 15m
2 stops
BCN
09:50
MEL
15:35
29h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 7 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 11 Jan 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
MEL
06:30
BCN
12:40
30h 10m
1 stop
BCN
04:50
MEL
19:20
38h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 20 Dec 2014 Return: Sun 28 Dec 2014 Trip spans 9 days
Air China
Air China
MEL
06:35
BCN
14:35
32h 00m
3 stops
BCN
03:00
MEL
18:00
39h 00m
2 stops
Change your search
Airports
Origin

Melbourne
$1433
Sydney
$1451
Destination

Madrid
$1451
Barcelona
$1433