Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a health club, a 24-hour front desk and a TV in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a front desk safe, multilingual staff assistance and a vending machine are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Novotel Suites Hannover offers 123 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. 47-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a health club.
7.8
Good
4046 reviews

Latest deals for Novotel Suites Hannover City

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
$87
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 15 more Novotel Suites Hannover City deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$87
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$94
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 double bed
$101
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$111
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 double bed
$117
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$117
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 double bed
$120
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$120
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 double bed
$122
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 twin bed
$128
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$130
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$246
nightly with VAT
Superior room, 1 double bed
$612
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
$931
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Novotel Suites Hannover City

  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Novotel Suites Hannover City

7.8
Good
4046 verified ratings
Wonderful
1530
Very good
1045
Good
739
Okay
268
Fair
231
Mediocre
93
Poor
140

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for travel and sightseeing. Many appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the spacious rooms and practical amenities like kitchenettes and bathtubs. However, several guests reported issues with cleanliness, particularly with carpets and bathrooms, and some felt the hotel was overpriced or had outdated furnishings. Overall, the positives centered on location, service, and room size.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Value for Price3 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rundestrasse 9, 30161 Hannover, Lower Saxony

What's nearby

  • Hannover Hauptbahnhof281 m
  • Hannover City Centre0.6 km
  • Staatsoper Hannover0.6 km
  • Marktkirche0.9 km
  • Altes Rathaus0.9 km
  • Neues Rathaus1.3 km
  • German National Library of Science and Technology1.4 km
  • Lower Saxony State Museum1.5 km
  • Sprengel Museum1.7 km
  • Hanover Zoo2 km
  • Eilenriede2.2 km
  • AWD-Arena2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Novotel Suites Hannover City

Which month has the cheapest rates at Novotel Suites Hannover City?

The cheapest month to stay at Novotel Suites Hannover City is August, with an average nightly rate of $121. The most expensive month is November at $246 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Novotel Suites Hannover City?

The cheapest day to book Novotel Suites Hannover City is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $115. The most expensive day is Monday at $177 per night.

How far in advance should you book Novotel Suites Hannover City?

To get the best price at Novotel Suites Hannover City, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Novotel Suites Hannover City

  • Where is Novotel Suites Hannover City located?

    Novotel Suites Hannover City is located at Rundestrasse 9 in Mitte, 1.1 km from the centre of Hannover. Hannover Hauptbahnhof is the closest landmark to Novotel Suites Hannover City.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Novotel Suites Hannover City?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Novotel Suites Hannover City.

  • Does Novotel Suites Hannover City offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Novotel Suites Hannover City offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Novotel Suites Hannover City from the airport?

    Novotel Suites Hannover City is 9.5 km from Hannover. Novotel Suites Hannover City is 55.7 km from Braunschweig-Wolfsburg.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Novotel Suites Hannover City hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Novotel Suites Hannover City in Hannover and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Novotel Suites Hannover City and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Novotel Suites Hannover City.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
23% cheaperIbis Budget Hannover Hauptbahnhof7.2 Good (4,152 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$94+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Premier Inn Hannover City Centre
8.4 Excellent (864 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$93+
4-star hotel
Hotel Königshof am Funkturm Business
7.8 Good (193 reviews)0.18 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$131+
3-star hotel
Hotel Königshof am Funkturm7.7 Good (1,241 reviews)0.19 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$130+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
Boxhotel Hannover
7.2 Good (2,621 reviews)0.6 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries$67+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Yors Boutique Hotel
7.7 Good (3,422 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$86+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Zentrum Hannover7.3 Good (2,113 reviews)0.49 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$87+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Hotel Allee 55
7 Good (89 reviews)0.57 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$92+
5-star hotel
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof, WorldHotels Luxury8.8 Excellent (2,017 reviews)0.51 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$255+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Hannover Schweizerhof8.7 Excellent (2,704 reviews)0.53 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$170+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Alpha8.6 Excellent (3,419 reviews)0.49 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$99+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Premier Inn Hannover City Centre
8.4 Excellent (864 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$93+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.1 km
Hannover
9.5 km