MEL - LVI

$2,527 Find Cheap Flights from Melbourne to Livingstone – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 20% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
$2,527
Typical prices: $3,808-$3,808
Multiple Airlines
Mon 19/11Mon 26/11
MEL - LVI • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Livingstone!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Melbourne to Livingstone (MEL-LVI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Melbourne to Livingstone

Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:10 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
28h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,527Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
45h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,629Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
45h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,668Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
45h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,672Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
45h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,676Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Emirates Logo
12:05 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
57h 30m3 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
13:15 - 23:20LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
49h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,920Emirates
3+ days ago
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Emirates Logo
16:55 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-LVI Livingstone
52h 40m3 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
13:15 - 10:15LVI  Livingstone-MEL Melbourne
60h 00m3 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl Singapore Changi
$2,924Emirates
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Melbourne Airport to Livingstone flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone?

Qatar Airways ($2,629) and Emirates ($2,920) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Melbourne Airport to Livingstone flights

Cheapest flight

$2,527
Round-trip flight from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone

When to book flights from Melbourne to Livingstone

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Melbourne to Livingstone based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Melbourne Airport to Livingstone flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $2,527 to $2,924. That means the highest observed fare was about 15% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone?

    Flights from Melbourne Airport to Livingstone usually depart from Melbourne (MEL) and arrive at Livingstone (LVI).

  • What is the time difference between Melbourne Airport and Livingstone?

    Livingstone is 9 hours behind Melbourne Airport (Central Africa Time vs Eastern Australia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Melbourne to Livingstone

Complete your trip to Livingstone with a hotel stay or car hire