CFE - MEL

$2,649 Find Cheap Flights from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Melbourne Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne (CFE-MEL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne

Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:10 - 22:50CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
40h 40m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Hanoi Noibai
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:25 - 10:45MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
33h 20m2 stops Ho Chi Minh City Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,649Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:35 - 14:05CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
44h 30m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:35 - 22:35MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
40h 00m3 stops Ho Chi Minh City Shanghai Pu Dong Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,693Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:35 - 23:20CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
29h 45m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle London Heathrow Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:30 - 22:35MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
34h 05m3 stops Dubai Intl London Gatwick Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,892Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Vietnam Airlines Logo
07:35 - 09:25CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
39h 50m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam Airlines Logo
00:50 - 10:30MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
43h 40m2 stops Hanoi Noibai Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,978Vietnam Airlines
3+ days ago
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Vietnam Airlines Logo
07:35 - 09:25CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
39h 50m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam Airlines Logo
11:25 - 10:30MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
33h 05m2 stops Ho Chi Minh City Paris Charles de Gaulle
$3,132Vietnam Airlines
22 hours ago
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:10 - 23:05CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
40h 55m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 10:45MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
38h 45m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Guangzhou Baiyun Paris Charles de Gaulle
$3,164Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:10 - 07:20CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
49h 10m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:30 - 22:35MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
65h 05m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa Paris Charles de Gaulle
$3,371Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
China Eastern Logo
07:35 - 14:05CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
44h 30m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 22:35MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
58h 05m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Paris Charles de Gaulle
$3,832China Eastern
1 day ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Delta Logo
11:15 - 08:00CFE  Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat-MEL Melbourne
34h 45m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:10 - 19:25MEL  Melbourne-CFE Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
43h 15m2 stops Los Angeles Paris Charles de Gaulle
$7,235Delta
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport?

Vietnam Airlines ($2,978) and China Eastern ($3,832) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$2,649
Round-trip flight from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport

When to book flights from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $2,649 to $7,235. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Melbourne Airport (MEL)?

    Melbourne Airport (MEL) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around $18 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Bargain Car Rentals
    • East Coast Car Rentals
    • EverythingFleet
    • Ace Rental Cars
    • Simba Car Hire

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport?

    Flights from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport usually depart from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat (CFE) and arrive at Melbourne (MEL).

  • What is the time difference between Clermont-Ferrand and Melbourne Airport?

    Melbourne Airport is 10 hours ahead of Clermont-Ferrand (Eastern Australia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Melbourne Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Melbourne Airport are Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Crown Casino, and Marvel Stadium. These are among the most viewed places in Melbourne Airport on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Clermont-Ferrand to Melbourne

Complete your trip to Melbourne with a hotel stay or car hire