VCE - CBR

$2,436 Find Cheap Flights from Venice to Canberra – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Canberra!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Venice to Canberra (VCE-CBR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Marco Polo to Canberra

Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:35 - 08:05VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
36h 30m3 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:05 - 13:50CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
28h 45m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Singapore Changi Istanbul
$2,436Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:35 - 08:20VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
36h 45m3 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:10 - 13:50CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
30h 40m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Singapore Changi Istanbul
$2,583Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Emirates Logo
15:25 - 11:40VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
34h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Melbourne
Emirates Logo
12:25 - 13:30CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
59h 05m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
$2,673Emirates
3+ days ago
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
15:25 - 16:55VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
39h 30m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
19:05 - 13:30CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
52h 25m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
$2,678Qantas Airways
1 day ago
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:25 - 11:40VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
34h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:05 - 16:50CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
55h 45m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Singapore Changi London Heathrow
$2,959Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:25 - 13:10VCE  Venice Marco Polo-CBR Canberra
35h 45m2 stops Dubai Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:40 - 18:50CBR  Canberra-VCE Venice Marco Polo
37h 10m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Singapore Changi Istanbul
$3,029Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra?

Emirates ($2,673) and Qantas Airways ($2,678) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra flights

Cheapest flight

$2,436
Round-trip flight from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra

When to book flights from Marco Polo to Canberra

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Marco Polo to Canberra based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $2,436 to $3,029. That means the highest observed fare was about 24% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Canberra Airport (CBR)?

    Canberra Airport (CBR) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around $36 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Europcar
    • Thrifty
    • Budget
    • Sixt
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra?

    Flights from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra usually depart from Venice Marco Polo (VCE) and arrive at Canberra (CBR).

  • What is the time difference between Venice Marco Polo Airport and Canberra?

    Canberra is 9 hours ahead of Venice Marco Polo Airport (Eastern Australia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Canberra?

    Some of the most popular sights in Canberra are Civic Square, Floriade, and National Convention Centre. These are among the most viewed places in Canberra on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Venice Marco Polo Airport to Canberra flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Canberra Airport.

    • Vibe Hotel Canberra

More options for your flight from Marco Polo to Canberra

Complete your trip to Canberra with a hotel stay or car hire