SYD - DAB

$2,730 Find Cheap Flights from Sydney to Daytona Beach – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Daytona Beach!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Sydney to Daytona Beach (SYD-DAB)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Sydney to Daytona Beach

Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
11:10 - 21:52SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
26h 42m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways Logo
19:04 - 06:55DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 51m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,730Qantas Airways
3+ days ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:20 - 14:18SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
42h 58m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
18:52 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 08m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,157American Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:20 - 14:18SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
42h 58m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
18:52 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 08m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,170American Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:20 - 14:18SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
42h 58m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
18:52 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 08m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,177American Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:20 - 14:18SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
42h 58m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
12:58 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
52h 02m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,185American Airlines
1 day ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:20 - 14:18SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
42h 58m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
18:52 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 08m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,190American Airlines
2 days ago
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:20 - 18:34SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
27h 14m3 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:39 - 09:00DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 21m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,464Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:20 - 18:34SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-DAB Daytona Beach
27h 14m3 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:39 - 11:05DAB  Daytona Beach-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 26m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
$4,360Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Sydney to Daytona Beach flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Sydney to Daytona Beach?

Qantas Airways ($2,730) and American Airlines ($3,170) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Sydney to Daytona Beach according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Sydney to Daytona Beach flights

Cheapest flight

$2,730
Round-trip flight from Sydney to Daytona Beach

When to book flights from Sydney to Daytona Beach

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Sydney to Daytona Beach based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Sydney to Daytona Beach flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Sydney to Daytona Beach?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Sydney to Daytona Beach changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $2,730 to $4,360. That means the highest observed fare was about 59% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Daytona Beach Airport (DAB)?

    Daytona Beach Airport (DAB) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around $33 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Sydney to Daytona Beach?

    Flights from Sydney to Daytona Beach usually depart from Sydney Kingsford Smith (SYD) and arrive at Daytona Beach (DAB).

  • What is the time difference between Sydney and Daytona Beach?

    Daytona Beach is 15 hours behind Sydney (Eastern Time vs Eastern Australia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Sydney to Daytona Beach flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Sydney to Daytona Beach

Complete your trip to Daytona Beach with a hotel stay or car hire